Cotgrave Welfare Scheme Social Club
More information
Whats On
   

 

Friday 28th September

Maxxine - Award Winning Vocalist 

Plus Bingo and Sticky 13's

The fun starts at 8:30pm 

 

   

 

Saturday 29th September

Ashley James - Young Male Vocalist 

Plus Bingo and Sticky 13's

The fun starts at 8:30pm 

 

   

 

Sunday 30th September

Marty Jones - Award Winning Comedy Vocalist

Plus Bingo and Sticky 13's

The fun starts at 8:30pm 

 

   

 

Friday 5th October

Karl Cooper - Excellent Young Vocalist 

Plus Bingo and Sticky 13's

The fun starts at 8:30pm 

 

   

 

Saturday 6th October

Dave James - Great Personality Vocalist

Plus Bingo and Sticky 13's

The fun starts at 8:30pm 

 

   

 

Sunday 7th October

Peter Jones - Top Vocal Multi-Instrumentalist

Plus Bingo and Sticky 13's

The fun starts at 8:30pm 

 

   

 

Friday 12th October

Katya - Fabulous Personality Vocalist

Plus Bingo and Sticky 13's

The fun starts at 8:30pm 

 

   

 

Saturday 13th October

Jimmy Echo - Award Winning Guitar Vocalist 

Plus Bingo and Sticky 13's

The fun starts at 8:30pm 

 

   

 

Sunday 14th October

Karl Howard - Excellent Vocal Entertainer

Plus Bingo and Sticky 13's

The fun starts at 8:30pm 

 

   

 

 

Friday 19th October

Claire Watson - Young Vocal Entertainer

Plus Bingo and Sticky 13's

The fun starts at 8:30pm 

 

 

     

Saturday 20th October

Steve Black - Personality Guitar Vocalist 

Plus Bingo and Sticky 13's

The fun starts at 8:30pm

 

     

Sunday 21st October

Steve Real - Terrific Top Personality Vocalist 

Plus Bingo and Sticky 13's

The fun starts at 8:30pm

 

   

 

Friday 26th October

Wayne Adams - Personality Vocal Fun Entertainer

Plus Bingo and Sticky 13's

The fun starts at 8:30pm

 

   

 

Saturday 27th October

Elli Gent - International Vocal Entertainer 

Plus Bingo and Sticky 13's

The fun starts at 8:30pm

 

   

 

Sunday 28th October

Damion - Top 50's/60's Guitar Vocalist

Plus Bingo and Sticky 13's

The fun starts at 8:30pm

 

   

 

Every week we also have:

Monday 6.45pm Fit Club by Remi Warsop

Tuesday 11am - Seniors Ladies Club

Tuesday 7pm - Ballroom Dancing by Mary Kirsten School of Dance

Wednesday 9am - Zumba Gold by Erica Sonnenvirth 

Wednesday 7pm - Tap Dancing by Sandra Taylor

Wednesday 8.30pm - Jackpot Bingo

Thursday 2pm - Seniors Club inc Bingo and Raffle

 

Plus Live Football and Sports on 3 Screens